BCWMC Logo

Our Members

Staff

Administrator

Engineers

Counsel

Laura Jester
Keystone Waters, LLC
952-270-1990
Email Laura
16145 Hillcrest Lane
Eden Prairie, MN 55346
Commission Engineer:
Barr Engineering Company
4300 MarketPointe Drive, #200
Minneapolis 55435

Karen Chandler, P.E.
(952-832-2813)
Email Karen

Jim Herbert, P.E.
(952-832-2784)
Email Jim

Len Kremer, P.E.
(952-832-2781)
Email Len
David Anderson
Kennedy & Graven
470 U.S. Bank Plaza
200 South Sixth Street
Minneapolis 55402
612-337-9274

Email David

Deputy Treasurer:
Susan Virnig, Golden Valley, 7800 Golden Valley Road, Golden Valley 55427, 763-593-8010 (Fax: 763-593-8109) Email Susan

Recorder:
Laura Jester, BCWMC Administrator, Keystone Waters, LLC, 16145 Hillcrest Lane, Eden Prairie, MN 55346, 952-270-1990 Email Laura

Commissioners


Commissioners

Alternates

Crystal (2021)
Dave Anderson
763-544-7195
Email Dave
Committees: Budget
Vacant
Golden Valley (2021)
Stacy Harwell Hoschka, Treasurer
612-916-0121
Email Stacy

Committees: Administrative Services

Jane McDonald Black
763-521-1351
Email Jane

Committees: Budget
Medicine Lake (2021)
Clint Carlson
763-242-6645
Email Clint



Gary Holter
763-229-1030
Email Gary
Minneapolis (2019)
Michael Welch, Vice Chair
612-385-6885
Email Michael

Committees: Administrative Services

Vacant

Minnetonka (2022)
Mike Fruen
763-546-7173
Email Mike

Committees: Education


Vacant

New Hope (2022)
John Elder
763-531-5100
Email John
Pat Crough
612-741-7045


Plymouth (2020)
James Prom, Chair
763-509-5004
Email James


Committees: Administrative Services, Budget
Catherine Cesnik
571-275-7757
Email Catherine

Committees: Education


Robbinsdale (2020)
Vacant
Wayne Sicora
763-522-8165
Email Wayne


St. Louis Park (2020)
Jim de Lambert, Secretary
952-346-3866
Email Jim

Committees: Administrative Services

Patrick Noon
952-595-7478
Email Patrick

Committees: Education

BCWMC Committees:

BCWMC Administrative Services Committee Members:
Commissioners de Lambert, Harwell, Prom, Welch

BCWMC Budget Committee Members:

Commissioners Prom, Anderson, and Alternate Commissioner McDonald Black

BCWMC Education Committee Members:
Commissioner Fruen and Alternate Commissioners Noon and Cesnik, TAC member Chirpich

BCWMC Technical Advisory Committee (TAC) Members:
Mark Ray (City of Crystal), Jeff Oliver and Eric Eckman (City of Golden Valley), Liz Stout and Shahram Missaghi (City of Minneapolis), Leslie Yetka and Will Manchester (City of Minnetonka), Megan Hedstrom (City of New Hope), Chris LaBounty and Ben Scharenbroich(City of Plymouth), Richard McCoy and Marta Roser (City of Robbinsdale), Phil Elkin and Erick Francis (City of St. Louis Park)

City Representatives

BCWMC Member Cities - Technical Adivory Committee Members

Crystal

Mark Ray
Director of Public Works/City Engineer
763-531-1160
Email Mark

4141 N. Douglas Drive
Crystal 55422



Golden Valley

Jeff Oliver
City Engineer
763-593-8034
Email Jeff

Eric Eckman
Public Works Specialist
763-593-8084
Email Eric

7800 Golden Valley Road
Golden Valley 55427

Minnetonka

Will Manchester
Director of Engineering
952-939-8232
Email Will

Leslie Yetka
Natural Resources Manager
952-988-8415
Email Leslie

14600 Minnetonka Blvd
Minnetonka 55345

New Hope

Bernie Weber
Director of Public Works

Megan Hedstrom
Stormwater Specialist
763-592-6765
Email Megan

4401 Xylon Avenue North,New Hope 55428

Medicine Lake

Gary Holter

Susan Wiese
TAC Member
Email Susan

10609 South Shore Drive,
Medicine Lake 55441
City Phone: 763-542-9701

Plymouth

Michael Thompson
Director of Public Works


Ben Scharenbroich
Water Resources Supervisor
763-509-5527
Email Ben

3400 Plymouth Boulevard,
Plymouth 55447

Minneapolis

Liz Stout
Water Resources Administrator Coordinator
612-673-5284
Email Liz

City of Lakes Building
309 South Second Ave.
Minneapolis 55401

Robbinsdale

Richard McCoy
City Engineer
763-531-1260
Email Richard

Marta Roser
Water Resources Specialist
763-531-1248
Email Marta

4100 Lakeview Avenue North,
Robbinsdale 55422

St. Louis Park

Phillip Elkin
Senior Engineering Project Manager

Erick Francis
Water Resource Manager
952-924-2690
Email Erick

5005 Minnetonka Boulevard,
St. Louis Park 55416